Accident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee XB-TAP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138861

Date:Thursday 29 September 2011
Time:10:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-TAP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Jesus Ernesto Lozano Airport - XELQ, Valle de Allende , Chihuahua -   Mexico
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Jesus Ernesto Lozano Airport - XELQ
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A 1970 Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee crashed shortly after takeoff from Jesus Ernesto Lozano Airport - (XELQ), Valle de Allende , Chihuahua.
The four occupants were killed.

Sources:

http://cdjimenez.com.mx/general/avionetazo-en-valle-de-allende-hay-cuatro-personas-muertas/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://puentelibre.mx/notas/78439]
https://www.hugedomains.com/domain_profile.cfm?d=elprecursor&e=com

http://www.fsmex.com/foros/showthread.php?t=46540