Accident E.K.W. C-3603 C-440,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139015

Date:Monday 24 May 1943
Time:10:36 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-3603
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-440
MSN: 220
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Holderbank, SO -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSME
Destination airport:LSME
Narrative:
Collided with the terrain during a trainingflight from Emmen - LSME. Both occupants were killed.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm