Accident E.K.W. C-3603 C-425,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139022

Date:Tuesday 10 November 1942
Time:15:00 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-3603
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-425
MSN: 205
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aeugst im Albis, ZH -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSMD
Destination airport:LSMD
Narrative:
The flight student who was sole onboard the aircraft lost control. The E.K.W. crashed with stall spins onto the ground and was destroyed.

The pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm