Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 MM752,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139049

Date:Sunday 18 February 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:416th (NF) Sqn USAAF
Registration: MM752
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Pisa airfield, Tuscany -   Italy
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Pisa airfield (I)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito MM752: Taxiing accident. He crashed into a parked Mosquito NT244 and damaged. 18/02/1945.
Crew:
1/Lt. (O-755856) Jesse Carroll BONNEAU (pilot) USAAF - Ok
??? (nav.) USAAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/AARmonthly/Feb1945O.htm\r\
2.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt