Incident Cessna F150L (Reims) D-ECPG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139152

Date:Sunday 6 June 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: D-ECPG
MSN: F150-0675
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown, Germany -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair. Date also noted as "dest 15.07.77...canx 77" (later in same source).

Sources:

German Civil Register