Incident Cessna F150H (Reims) D-EBSD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139180

Date:Saturday 7 May 1988
Time:12:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150H (Reims)
Owner/operator:Fliegerclub Mark e.V.
Registration: D-EBSD
MSN: F150-0308
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bottighofen (Thurgau) -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hagen-Hof Wal
Destination airport:Friedrichshafen (EDNY)
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled on short final during an emergency landing and flipped over. The occupants were minor injured and the aircraft destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Original entry by FLYINGBROTHER1
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1299.pdf
- coptercrazy: German Regbook