Accident Breguet 19 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139684

Date:Monday 4 November 1940
Time:
Type:Breguet 19
Owner/operator:Royal Hellenic Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Over north Pindos Moutains, Ioannina region -   Greece
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Thiw old aircraft was used for scouting missions. Shot down by italian fighters.

Sources:

Hellenic Air Force History, Volume C, pg 206