Gear-up landing Incident Socata TB20 Trinidad GT LX-SAR, 29 Aug 2009
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139695

Date:29-AUG-2009
Time:10:19 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB20 Trinidad GT
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LX-SAR
MSN: 2049
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Megève Altiport (MVV/LFHM) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:LFHM
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Gear-up landing. The gear warning tone sounded during the approach but the crew failed to select the gear down.

Sources:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5McECUtM8fw

Media: