Accident Agusta-Bell AB 206A JetRanger (Hkp6A) 06.263/Z63,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139807

Date:Tuesday 21 October 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 206A JetRanger (Hkp6A)
Owner/operator:Armén, Swedish Army
Registration: 06.263/Z63
MSN: 8071
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Heden, Boden -   Sweden
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Transporting hanging cargo that hooks into stationary object. The mechanic is killed in the crash.

Sources:

1. http://www.sunnersberg.com/flygplan/hkp_6a.htm