ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 140061
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 13-NOV-2011 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Cirrus SR20 GTS |
Owner/operator: | Professione Volare |
Registration: | D-EPVS |
MSN: | 1719 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | La Comina Air Surface (Pordenone) -
Italy
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | La Comina Air Surface (Pordenone) |
Narrative:On nov. 24th ANSV has opened the safety investigation about the heavy landing occurred on nov. 13th, but known for the Agency only on day 22.
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1495