Gear-up landing Incident SIAI-Marchetti S.205/18R I-PAIA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 140223

Date:Sunday 27 November 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic S05R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SIAI-Marchetti S.205/18R
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-PAIA
MSN: 4-292
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Rieti - LIQN -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Rieti - LIQN
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ANSV has opened the safety investigations about the belly landing occurred to the aircraft.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1500

http://www.aerodata.it/I-PAIA_B.jpg (photo, credit: www.aerodata.it)