Incident Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 140229

Date:Saturday 3 December 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk
Owner/operator:Ejército Nacional de Colombia
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Cerro la Canturrona -   Colombia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Black Hawk helicopter crashed in the rural area of ​​Puerto Libertador, Córdoba Department while on a troop transport mission. Nine people - five soldiers and four crewmen - survived the crash.

Sources:

http://www.thaindian.com/newsportal/world-news/nine-survive-military-helicopter-crash-in-colombia_100581693.html
http://www.radiosantafe.com/2011/12/03/se-salvan-nueve-militares-de-accidente-en-helicoptero-en-cordoba/
https://www.ejercito.mil.co/index.php?idcategoria=6