Accident Robertson T210N N5117Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14029

Date:Wednesday 6 May 1981
Time:14:06
Type:Robertson T210N
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5117Y
MSN: 210-64082
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Fort Pierce, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Opa locka, FL
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot rprtd undue roll tendency since stol kit instld.L aileron dwn cable fnd off pulley.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA81FA069
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB