ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14038
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 14-OCT-1978 |
Time: | 16:16 |
Type: | Rockwell Commander 112A |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N1396J |
MSN: | 396 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Yucca Valley, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Fallbrook, CA |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:215 lbs over gross.Spark plugs excessively worn.Da approx 5800ft.Cg 18in aft of max.
Sources:
NTSB