Accident Schreder Airmate HP-11 N822G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14122

Date:Sunday 9 July 1972
Time:15:45
Type:Schreder Airmate HP-11
Owner/operator:
Registration: N822G
MSN: 77
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Heath, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
expired stdnt cert,not cert solo make & model.In radio contact with non-cfi abt 2-1/2hrs.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW73FPA05
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB