Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk IV Z7361,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 141458

Date:Monday 21 December 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IV
Owner/operator:13 OTU RAF
Registration: Z7361
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Bicester, Oxfordshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Bicester, Oxfordshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Blenheim Z7361 Engine failure on takeoff; swung an hit Albemarle P1459. Damaged beyond repair.
Crew:??? Ok

Sources:

1. Air Britain: RAF Aircraft W1000 - Z9999, published 1998

2. http://www.rafcommands.com/database/serials/details.php?uniq=P1459