Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI HR563,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 142092

Date:Tuesday 16 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:1 FU RAF
Registration: HR563
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:15 miles east of Agedabia, Ajdabiya -   Libya
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:RAF ???
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito HR563: Crashed in forced landing after engine failure 15miles E of Agedabia. 16/01/1945 DBF
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt