Accident Rockwell Aero Commander 695 Jetprop 980 ZS-KVB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 142358

Date:Wednesday 20 June 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Aero Commander 695 Jetprop 980
Owner/operator:Barkers Metal & Mining
Registration: ZS-KVB
MSN: 95005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Sishen, Cape Province -   South Africa
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Sishen Airport (SIS)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into Dingle Farm after takeoff from Sishen Airport, South Africa, reg canx 30.09.93.

Sources:

Air Britain's Business Turboprops International 2009
AVL 213