Incident SAAB 91A Safir OO-ANN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 142378

Date:Sunday 2 February 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SAAB 91A Safir
Owner/operator:
Registration: OO-ANN
MSN: 91.144
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Antwerp-Deurne Airport, Antwerp -   Belgium
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:EBAW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Just after takeoff from RWY 29, the engine stopped and the aircraft fell on a building in a stret calledDiksmuidelaan, close to the airport. The two occupants were injured. Weather: cold,rain (melding snow ?).
I lived in the area then.

Sources:

http://www.fcfk.com/safir/sb91/sb91-sn1.htm