Incident Zenair CH 2000 N17KA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 142391

Date:Sunday 5 February 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH2T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zenair CH 2000
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N17KA
MSN: 20-0044
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Corona Municipal Airport - KAJO, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a CH 2000, N17KA, sustained damage to the nose gear at Corona Municipal Airport, Corona, California. Damage reported as minor and no injuries were reported.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/01_17KA.txt
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=17KA

http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=7041766