Incident Mooney M20J N4791H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 142401

Date:Wednesday 8 February 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20J
Owner/operator:Florida Accounting Services Inc
Registration: N4791H
MSN: 24-0881
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Bartow Municipal Airport - KBOW, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KBOW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing at Bartow Municipal Airport - KBOW, Bartow, Florida, the aircraft, a Mooney M20J, N4791H, struck a hog, sustaining unknown damage. The two passengers on board the aircraft were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/02_4791H.txt
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4791H

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000709941.html