ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14243
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 11-JUN-1973 |
Time: | 15:15 |
Type: | Snow S-2A |
Owner/operator: | Singleton Spra |
Registration: | N9457R |
MSN: | 1092A |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Fort Pierre, Sd -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:1 tenth hr this make,model.Flt to accumulate hrs and exp in this type acft.
Sources:
NTSB