Accident Bristol Blenheim Mk IV T1921,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 143229

Date:Saturday 7 June 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IV
Owner/operator:107 Sqn RAF
Registration: T1921
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Missing - North Sea -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Great Massingham, Norfolk
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Blenheim T1921: Took off 09:15 hrs for an Anti-shipping patrol off the Dutch Coast. 07/06/1941.
The aircraft failed to return from an operational flight over the Dutch Coast. Lost without trace over Norh sea.
Cew:
Sgt (903256) Harry Frederick FORDHAM (pilot ) RAFVR :killed
P/O (62000) Theodore Buckland GRENON (Obs.) RAFVR: killed
Sgt (964723) Ronald George Lehmann MORLEY (WOp/AG) RAFVR : killed

Sources:

1.AIR81/6774
2.Henk Welting's Database
3.ORB 107 Sqdn RAF
4.Blenheim production list
5.CWGC