Accident Stinson 108-2 N9464K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14341

Date:Wednesday 29 October 1975
Time:18:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic S108 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson 108-2
Owner/operator:
Registration: N9464K
MSN: 108-2464
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bellows Falls, VT -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:North Windom,Vt
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft not eqpd for inst flight in acord with far part 91.33. Patchy fog, light drizzle.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC76AN047
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB