Accident Stinson 108-3 N6763M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14344

Date:Friday 10 June 1966
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic S108 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson 108-3
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6763M
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bunnell, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft over gross wgt appx 116 lbs at time of acdt aircraft not equipped for inst flight.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA66A0143
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB