Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210M Centurion N1137M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144269

Date:Monday 5 March 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210M Centurion
Owner/operator:Maxs Aviation Inc
Registration: N1137M
MSN: 21061921
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Springdale Municipal Airport - KASG, Springdale, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KASG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna 210M Centurion, N1137M, landed gear-up at Springdale Municipal Airport - KASG, Springdale, Arkansas. The aircraft sustained minor damaged and the sole pilot on board was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/03_1137M.txt
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=1137M&x=0&y=0