Incident Mooney M20R Ovation 2 N20835,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144270

Date:Monday 5 March 2012
Time:23:49 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20R Ovation 2
Owner/operator:DJM Enterprise I LLC
Registration: N20835
MSN: 29-0214
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Concord Regional Airport - KJQF, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KEDN
Destination airport:KJQF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, a Mooney M20R Ovation 2, N20835, experienced a gear collapse during the landing rollout at Concord Regional Airport - KJQF, North Carolina, sustaining unknown damage.

The sole pilot on board the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/06_20835.txt
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=20835&x=0&y=0
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N20835

http://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/large/000/220/220160.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
9 May 2017 N20835 Premier Metals Recovery Llc 0 Atlantic Ocean off Myrtle Beach State Park, Myrtle Beach, SC sub
Ditching