ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144827
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 4 November 1972 |
Time: | |
Type: | Dornier Do-27K-2 |
Owner/operator: | Força Aérea Portuguesa |
Registration: | 3425 |
MSN: | 2118 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
Mozambique
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:CNK; left landing gear collapsed, left wing, left horizontal and vertical stabilizer damaged.
Sources:
Scramble
https://acidentesaviacaomilitar.blogspot.com/2016/11/dornier-do-27.html (photo)