Accident Dornier Do-27K-2 3435,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144830

Date:Friday 20 December 1968
Time:c. 07:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27K-2
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Portuguesa
Registration: 3435
MSN: 2129
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Serra de Canzundo -   Angola
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Negage (AB3) (06:55 LT)
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collision with the ground low flying in poor visibility and low ceiling. Alf Pil Av Manuel António Salgueiro Lopes, Alf Pil Av Vasco Lamy Rodrigues Matias and a soldier killed.

Sources:

Scramble
http://especialistasdaba12.blogspot.de/2011/02/voo-2161-acidente-do-dornier-do-27.html
http://especialistasdaba12.blogspot.de/2013_11_01_archive.html