Gear-up landing Incident Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion N5275V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144925

Date:Thursday 5 April 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:D & S Adams Aviation LLC
Registration: N5275V
MSN: 21060890
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:San Luis Valley Regional Airport/Bergman Field - KALS, Alamosa, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KALS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion, N5275V, landed gear-up at San Luis Valley Regional Airport/Bergman Field - KALS, Alamosa, Colorado, sustaining minor damage.
The sole pilot on board the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events02/media/09_5275V.txt
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=5275V&x=29&y=11