Incident Junkers W.33d SE-ABZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144999

Date:Monday 24 September 1945
Time:
Type:Junkers W.33d
Owner/operator:Svensk Flygtjänst
Registration: SE-ABZ
MSN: 2548
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sarek -   Sweden
Phase: Take off
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Sarek
Destination airport:Stora Sjöfallet
Narrative:
With floaters, crashed in a river in the north part of Sweden heavily loaded with ore.

Sources:

web