Accident Temco GC-1B N2382B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14523

Date:Saturday 31 May 1975
Time:11:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic GC1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Temco GC-1B
Owner/operator:
Registration: N2382B
MSN: 6382
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Clayton, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Ft Myers, FL
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
outer wing panel portions of both wings separated.Witnesses rprtd wx foggy & cloudy.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA75AM085
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB