Accident Spectr-Aero SP-30 RA-0547G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145290

Date:Wednesday 25 April 2012
Time:15:45
Type:Spectr-Aero SP-30
Owner/operator:Technoservice
Registration: RA-0547G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Milkhailovka, Volgograd region -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A small plane crashed in southern Russia Wednesday, killing the pilot, the only person onboard.
Preliminary information showed the plane was spraying crops in strong winds and crashed from an altitude of five meters.

Sources:

http://tempo.com.ph/2012/one-killed-in-plane-crash-in-southern-russia/
https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2012/sp-30_ra-0547g.html
http://kp.ru/f/54/flv/99/15/471599.mp4