Incident Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub SE-CRY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145572

Date:Sunday 16 June 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub
Owner/operator:Kristianstads Flygklubb
Registration: SE-CRY
MSN: 18-7663
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rinkaby airfield, Kristianstad -   Sweden
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:ESRI - RKB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot disturbed by small r/c planes at take-off. Tries to land the a/c again but crashes. The Piper is written off and taken over by inurance company. Later sold to Norway, repaired and registred as LN-BFD

Sources:

https://aeronavium.wordpress.com/2010/11/22/se-cry-en-gratande-super-cub-2/