ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145687
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 18 May 2012 |
Time: | 08:30 |
Type: | microlight |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Near the town of West Wyalong -
Australia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Two men have been injured in a microlight plane crash in central western NSW.
Sources:
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://news.ninemsn.com.au/article.aspx?id=8469576]