Accident Vollmer Fh-1 N4361,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14577

Date:Friday 28 July 1967
Time:15:15
Type:Vollmer Fh-1
Owner/operator:
Registration: N4361
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Fremont, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
fuel selector valve on rt tank.Rt tank was empty fuel status l.Tank undetermined due tank damage.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK68A0007
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB