Gear-up landing Incident Saab SF 37 Viggen F13-12,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145808

Date:Tuesday 6 February 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB37 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab SF 37 Viggen
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet, Swedish Air Force
Registration: F13-12
MSN: 37.961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:F17 Kallinge -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Belly landig after bird collision. Repaired, later F21-50. Scrapped 30 jun 1998. Forward fusilage with cockpit preserved at F11 mueum, Nyköping.

Sources:

http://www.aviationmuseum.eu/World/Europe/Sweden/Nykoping/F11_Museum.htm
http://web.archive.org/web/20100811112557/http://www.f11museum.se/nbilder/SF37_hangar.jpg
web