Incident Mil Mi-1M 5513,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146122

Date:Thursday 19 March 1964
Time:09:45
Type:Mil Mi-1M
Owner/operator:Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration: 5513
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dobrany -   Czech Republic
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Loss of control after striking camouflage nets with rotor blades during overweight takeoff.

Sources:

http://svici.sweb.cz/havarie.htm
http://www.vrtulnik.cz/accidents/nehody64.htm