Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk IX ML910,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146149

Date:Friday 2 February 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk IX
Owner/operator:TFU RAF
Registration: ML910
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Defford, Worcestershire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF ???
Destination airport:RAF Defford, Worcestershire
Narrative:
Mosquito ML910: (Telecommunications Flying Unit) Undercarriage jammed. DBR at landing at base.
Damaged beyond repair on landing at RAF Defford. 02/02/1945
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://www.aviationarchaeology.org.uk/marg/crashes1945.htm