Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito T Mk III LR535,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146156

Date:Sunday 15 October 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito T Mk III
Owner/operator:2 GSU RAF
Registration: LR535
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Swanton Morley, Norfolk, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Swanton Morley, Norfolk
Destination airport:RAF Swanton Morley
Narrative:
Mosquito LR535: Took off for training flight. 15/10/1944
Lost height on single-engined overshoot and crashed during an emergency landing at RAF Swanton Morley.
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 2 GSU RAF