Accident ultralight unknown,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146399

Date:Saturday 16 June 2012
Time:11H30
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: unknown
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Saint Mathieu de Treviers 20 KM North of Montpellier -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:unknown
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
En route the plane fall down for unknown reason and burn 20 Km north of Montpellier france.
a fire spread around and some vegetation burn
Both occupants die in the crash.

Sources:

https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/occitanie/info/un-ulm-s-ecrase-a-saint-mathieu-de-treviers-74500860.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.mondial-infos.fr/actualite/faits-divers/herault-deux-morts-dans-un-crash-dulm-a-saint-mathieu-de-treviers-181118011/]
http://www.europe1.fr/faits-divers/montpellier-2-morts-dans-un-accident-d-ulm-1132691