Incident Cirrus SR22 N922KA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146678

Date:Saturday 7 July 2012
Time:13:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N922KA
MSN: 2390
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Sugar Land Regional Airport - KSGR, Houston, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KSGR
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an unverified phase of operation, the aircraft, a Cirrus SR22, N922KA, experienced a loss of directional control and impacted an airport fence, sustaining substantial damage.
The sole pilot onboard the aircraft sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.khou.com/article/news/local/Small-plane-slides-off-runway-in-Sugar-Land-161687685.html
https://www.click2houston.com/news/texas/plane-hits-fence-on-takeoff
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/11_922KA.txt

https://flightaware.com/photos/view/552-632eeb4d2c9eec5670640a03b3b78c68e131d22c/aircrafttype/SR22