Incident Schleicher ASK 13 I-SELL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146717

Date:Saturday 7 July 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 13
Owner/operator:private
Registration: I-SELL
MSN: 13264
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Novi Ligure Airfield - LIMR -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LIMR
Destination airport:LIMR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While landing at Novi Ligure Airfield - LIMR, the aircraft suffered minor damages.

Both occupants escaped uninjured,

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1599