Incident Pottier P.230S Panda F-PSLP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146850

Date:Sunday 22 July 2012
Time:15:30
Type:Pottier P.230S Panda
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PSLP
MSN: 427
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Foussignac, by D55 to Merignac, France -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cognac
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine failure shortly after take off. The aircraft crash landed in a field of grape vines.

Sources:

http://www.charentelibre.fr/2012/07/22/un-avion-se-pose-en-catastrophe-a-foussignac,1106554.php

http://www.pictaero.com/en/pictures/picture,134765