Incident Fly Synthesis Texan Top Class F-JXXK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146932

Date:Saturday 7 July 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TEXA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fly Synthesis Texan Top Class
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-JXXK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Sallanches -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFHZ
Destination airport:LFHZ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane failed takeoff yesterday on the track of the airfield of Mayère, above Sallanches. He came to fall on a car parked unoccupied in the end. The two occupants of the plane were slightly injured.

Sources:

http://www.ledauphine.com/haute-savoie/2012/07/08/un-avion-percute-une-voiture