Accident Mooney M20M D-ETBO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146937

Date:Tuesday 24 July 2012
Time:19:33
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20M
Owner/operator:PVT
Registration: D-ETBO
MSN: 27-0032
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kempten-Durach Airport (EDMK) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kempten-Durach Airfield (EDMK)
Destination airport:Kempten-Durach Airfield (EDMK)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off on the grass runway, the aircraft rolled over the end of the runway and came to a halt outside the airfield area. The propeller and nose landing gear were damaged.

Sources:

ABPIC.CO.UK
BFU 3X091-12