Accident Cessna 152 D-EARH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147181

Date:Wednesday 2 December 1998
Time:16:34 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EARH
MSN: 152-81759
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Großzerlang, near Reinsberg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Flensburg (EDXF)
Destination airport:Finow (EDAV)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a wooded area at Großzerlangen after the glass panel broke and the pilot lost orientation and control of the Cessna 152. Occupants (32/61).

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 4 December 1998
German Civil Register