Incident Agusta-Bell AB 206B, Hkp 3B 03.3../Z..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147191

Date:Tuesday 26 January 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 206B, Hkp 3B
Owner/operator:Arméflygbataljonen, Swedish Army
Registration: 03.3../Z..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Norrbotten -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kusträsk
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
En route to Kusträsk exercise field, North of Boden. Due to noices from the engine, the pilot makes a successfull forced landing. A support bearing in the engine is broken and the forward engine mount is broken off. The helicopter is repaired.

Sources:

http://www.flyghistoria.org/kronologi/1980_1989.pdf