Incident Agusta-Bell AB 206B, Hkp 3B 03.3../Z..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147192

Date:Tuesday 26 January 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 206B, Hkp 3B
Owner/operator:Arméflygbataljonen, Swedish Army
Registration: 03.3../Z..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kläppe, W Östersund -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kläppe
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The main rotor hits a tree during landing and the helicopter hits ground hard. The crew is safe.
The helicopter is repaired.

Sources:

http://www.flyghistoria.org/kronologi/1980_1989.pdf