Accident MiG-21F-13 696,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147386

Date:Friday 10 December 1976
Time:12:22 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21F-13
Owner/operator:FAG-15 Luftstreitkräfte
Registration: 696
MSN: 742003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rothenburg -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Rothenburg (Oberlausitz)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
MiG-21F-13 of FAG-15 left the runway during pair landing, collided with trees and fences and coming to rest on earth wall. Major Ollhoff was killed.

Sources:

http://home.snafu.de/veith/fag-15.htm